Ask for an interview

Ask for a documentation

Privacy policy

Last updated: March 2021

In accordance with the legislation on the protection of personal data, in particular, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 (“RGPD”) and Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 as amended, École de Condé is committed to protecting all personal information collected and used in its processing.

This privacy policy defines and informs you of the way in which the École de Condé uses and protects the information that you transmit to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: https://ecoles-conde.com/.  Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by the École de Condé, in particular with a view to complying with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the top of this policy. It is therefore advisable to regularly consult this confidentiality and use of cookies policy in order to be aware of any changes.

The École de Condé website contains links that may redirect to third-party pages that have their own privacy and cookie management policies. The policies of these third parties should be consulted.

 

Introduction

In general, you can visit the École de Condé website without disclosing any personal information about yourself. In any event, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to the École de Condé.

However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. In fact, the École de Condé may be required in certain cases to ask you to enter your name, first name, email address, telephone number, address. By providing this information, you expressly agree that it will be processed by the École de Condé, for the purposes indicated in point 4 below as well as for the purposes stated at the end of each form.

In accordance with the GDPR, the École de Condé informs you of the following points:

Responsible for processing

The person responsible for processing your personal data is ADE Holding, with its registered office at 20 rue Desbordes-Valmore – 75116 PARIS.

Phone. : +33 1 40 33 36 22

The École de Condé has appointed a Data Protection Officer (the “DPO”). The DPO is in particular responsible for ensuring, in complete independence, the internal application of the rules governing the protection and management of your personal data and for liaising with the supervisory authorities.

The contact details of the DPD are:

LACROIX Matthieu

Data Protection Officer

dpo@ad-education.com

 

 

Processing of personal data

The data that we are likely to collect are listed in these categories:

  • Civil status data: identity, address, postal code, city, family situation;
  • Data relating to professional life: your course, your last diploma obtained (type & location), your last validated professional training;
  • Technical data: IP address (geolocation), type of equipment (computer, tablet, etc.) or software (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Google Chrome, etc.), email address and / or telephone number (landline or mobile).

The data mainly comes from direct collections through:

  • The navigation and the data entered through in particular the forms or questionnaires for the collection of the various websites of the École de Condé and / or third-party tools;
  • Information provided by prospects, candidates or clients during forums, master classes, exhibitions, computerized forms before, during and after the course of the course;
  • An application or registration for one of our programs.

 

Legal bases and purposes of processing

The legal basis for the processing operations is based on these:

  • The execution of a mission of service or of public interest of the School of Condé;
  • The proper performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures;
  • Your consent;
  • The legitimate interests of the École de Condé.

The École de Condé asks for your authorization to send its marketing communications or to accept the subscription to its newsletters. You can freely oppose this processing by unsubscribing by simply clicking on the “unsubscribe” or “unsubscribe” link which is present in communications from the École de Condé.

École de Condé may process your personal data:

  • for the purpose of providing you with information relating to programs, activities or events organized by the École de Condé or its community and for sending the Newsletter, sending the brochure, registering JPO; and or ;
  • for the purpose of collecting information allowing us to improve our site, our products and services (in particular by means of cookies); and or
  • for the purposes of the establishment for marketing or educational needs.

If the École de Condé wishes to carry out further processing of personal data for a purpose other than that for which the personal data were collected, the École de Condé will provide you with information about this in advance. other purpose and any other relevant information.

We use personal data through our main tools:

  • This site on which you are located, whose statistical analysis allows its optimization, whether in relation to the content or its technology;
  • Our electronic campaign tool (Oscar Campus), if you subscribe to the newsletter / request an interview / request a brochure, allows us to keep in touch with you and offer you the latest news from the school, its events , and or simply to offer you an admission appointment – you can unsubscribe to our newsletters at any time, Oscar Campus guarantees that your email will no longer receive our content when you unsubscribe completely;
  • Our internal management tool, in order to exercise the purpose of the school: your admission and monitoring of your course.

 

Retention periods

The École de Condé has established precise rules concerning the retention period of your personal data.

This duration varies according to the various legal and contractual constraints which weigh on it and according to its needs. This duration may vary depending on the category of data or processing concerned or your profile.

 

The École de Condé will keep the data for a period not exceeding that necessary for the purposes for which they are processed.

Treatment concerned Retention period of collected data
Data related to prospecting and marketing 2 years after the last contact
Data related to newsletters Until the unsubscription of the person concerned
Management of documents communicated within the framework of the right of access, modification, deletion, opposition 1 year from date of receipt
Data related to log management 1 year from the connection in question
Cookies 13 months

 

Recipients of personal data

Only the École de Condé is the recipient of your personal data. These, whether in individual or aggregated form, are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors to which the École de Condé uses (you will find more information about them in point 1.8 below. ). Neither École de Condé, nor any of its subcontractors, sells your personal data.

 

Rights regarding personal data

In accordance with the GDPR, you have the following rights concerning your personal data, which you can exercise by writing to us at the postal address mentioned in point 2 or by contacting the Data Protection Officer: Matthieu Lacroix dpo@ad-education.com , by specifying in the subject line “People’s rights”.

These are individual rights which can only be exercised by you and in connection with your own personal data.

To help you in your process, the National Commission for Informatics and Freedoms (the “CNIL”) has developed mail models to exercise your computer rights and freedoms, accessible at the following link:

The École de Condé undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification, erasure, opposition or management of data in the event of death or any other request for additional information within a reasonable period of time that does not may exceed 1 month from receipt of your request.

  • Right of access and communication

You have the right to request a copy of the personal data that École de Condé holds about you, except in cases where the disclosure of this data would violate the privacy of another person or if a exemption applied.

The École de Condé informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose manifestly unfounded or excessive requests (for example, by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature).

  • Right of rectification

Under this right, the legislation empowers you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or even erasure of data concerning you which may prove to be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.

In the event of a request for rectification, it will be sent to the department concerned and the École de Condé will inform you, if applicable, that this rectification has been made.

  • Right to erasure

You also have the option to contact us at any time to ask us to erase your personal data that we hold.

Any request for erasure of data will be studied in order to determine whether or not this erasure should be carried out. The right to erasure will not be applicable if the processing is implemented to meet a legal obligation.

If the processing of your personal data requires your consent, you can withdraw it at any time.

  • Right of opposition

You have the right to object to our processing your personal data in the following cases:

  • When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons; or
  • When the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

 

  • Right to data management in the event of death

Also, you can define general and specific directives relating to the fate of personal data after your death. Where applicable, the heirs of a deceased person may require the death of their relative to be taken into account and / or the necessary updates to be made.

  • Right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL

If you consider that the École de Condé is not respecting its obligations with regard to your personal data, you can address a complaint or a request to the competent authority.

In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send a request electronically by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet .

 

 

Minor visitors

Minors can access information on our site as part of their orientation research. For information services (social networks, newsletters, search for guidance, etc.), the processing of personal data of a minor based on consent is only lawful, in principle, if the child is elderly. at least 16 years old.

Otherwise, the consent of the person having parental authority or the guardian of the minor must be obtained.

 

Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union

The École de Condé informs you that it uses authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data that you have communicated to us. These service providers may be located outside the European Union and communicate the data collected through the various forms on the Site.

The École de Condé has first ensured that its service providers have implemented adequate guarantees and that strict conditions regarding confidentiality, use and data protection are observed. In particular, vigilance has focused on the existence of a legal basis for carrying out any transfer of data to a third country. As such, one of our service providers is subject to internal company rules which were approved by the CNIL in 2016 when the others obey not only Standard Contractual Clauses but also the Privacy Shield.

 

Security

We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and technological measures to protect your personal data (unauthorized, illegal access, disclosure, loss or destruction).

In the event that unauthorized access is observed, we undertake to notify the CNIL under the conditions prescribed by the GDPR and notify you as soon as possible, in order to limit the impact and damage as much as possible.

If the said violation poses a high risk to your rights and the data has not been protected, École de Condé will notify you and provide you with the necessary information and recommendations.

 

Availability

We do our best to guarantee access to the site, however we cannot guarantee its absolute continuity. In the event of force majeure, access may be interrupted and, if necessary, technical errors may occur, which we will correct as quickly as possible.

 

Intellectual property

All screens appearing on the site https://ecoles-conde.com/, including graphics, texts, images, logos and icons as well as their formatting are the exclusive property of École de Condé.

All other rights not expressly mentioned here are reserved. Any reproduction, distribution, modification, retransmission or publication of these elements is strictly prohibited without the express written consent of the Company.

All other brands and logos presented on the site https://ecoles-conde.com/ are the respective property of their authors. Trademarks registered by the Company must not be used in connection with any other brand, product or service in a manner which could confuse users or discredit the Company.

 

Contact us

If you have any questions or wish to make complaints regarding our Policy, you can send an email to dpo@ad-education.com or a letter to ADE Holding – Data Protection Officer – 20 rue Desbordes -Valmore – 75116 PARIS.

 

COOKIES AND OTHER TRACERS

When you first connect to the École de Condé website, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information relating to your browsing may be saved in files called “cookies”. Our cookie policy allows you to better understand the provisions we implement in terms of navigation on our website. It informs you in particular about all the cookies on our website, their purpose (13.1) and gives you the procedure to follow to configure them (13.2.)

You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time.

You are deemed to have given your consent to the deposit of cookies by clicking on the “accept all” icon to the right of the banner at the bottom of your screen.

 

General information on cookies on the site

The École de Condé, as the publisher of this website, may install a cookie on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) in order to guarantee you smooth browsing and optimal on our website.

“Cookies” (or connection witnesses) are small text files of limited size which allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile in order to personalize the services we offer you.

The information collected through cookies does not in any way allow you to be identified by name.

To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find below a list of the different types of cookies that may be used on the École de Condé website, their name, their purpose and their duration. conservation.

Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services provided, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.

We use cookies to:

  • Identify you when you log into our websites;
  • Gather information that can help us send you advertising tailored to your interests;
  • Collect analytical information to, for example, count the number of visitors to our websites and identify which pages of our sites you visit most often. We use the analytics data we collect for marketing and resource planning purposes;
  • To determine whether our visitors are easily adapting to changes we may make to our websites.

Depending on the type of cookie in question, it may be imperative to collect your consent to deposit and read cookies on your terminal.

 

Cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, certain cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent insofar as they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the exclusive purpose of enabling or facilitating electronic communication.

These include session identifier, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as cookies for customizing your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by the École de Condé.

 

Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

This requirement concerns cookies issued by third parties and which are qualified as “persistent” insofar as they remain on your terminal until their deletion or their expiration date.

As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and storage are subject to their own privacy policies, which you will find a link to below. This cookie family includes audience measurement cookies (in particular GOOGLE ANALYTICS), advertising cookies (which the École de Condé does not use) as well as social network sharing cookies (in particular from Facebook, YouTube, Twitter and LinkedIn).

Audience measurement cookies establish statistics concerning the frequentation and use of various elements of the website (such as the content / pages you have visited). These data help to improve the ergonomics of the École de Condé website.

An audience measurement tool is used on this website:

Social network sharing cookies are issued and managed by the publisher of the social network concerned. Subject to your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share part of the content published on the École de Condé site, in particular through a sharing application “button” depending on the social network concerned.

Four types of social network sharing cookies are present on the École de Condé website:

but also the complete cookie policy from the following link: https://www.google.fr/intl/fr/policies/technologies/cookies/

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum storage period for cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in your terminal. A period of 6 months is provided for the retention period of your choice, whether it is a consent or a refusal. The lifespan of cookies is not extended on each visit. Your consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

 

Configuration of your preferences on cookies

You have various tools for configuring cookies.

Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that the deposit of cookies is authorized. Your browser offers you the opportunity to modify these standard settings so that all cookies are systematically rejected or that only some cookies are accepted or refused depending on their issuer.

Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your terminal or to notify you when new cookies are likely to be placed on your terminal. These settings have no effect on your browsing but make you lose all the benefit provided by the cookie.

Please read below the multiple tools available to you so that you can configure the cookies placed on your terminal.

Each Internet browser offers its own cookie management settings. To find out how to modify your cookie preferences, you will find below the links to the help necessary to access the menu of your browser provided for this purpose:

 

For more information on tools for controlling cookies, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

Subscribe to our newsletter

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.