Ask for an interview

Ask for a documentation

Legal Notice

Please read carefully the different terms of use of this site before browsing its pages. By connecting to this site, you fully accept these terms and conditions. Also, in accordance with article n°6 of Law n°2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, the managers of this website https://www.ecoles-conde.com are:

 

Article 1 – Identification

Publisher: ECOLE DE CONDE, Simplified joint stock company Registered with the RCS of Paris under number : 423 349 125 and domiciled at 13 rue Miollis 75015 Paris

Editorial Responsibility Dominique Beccaria – Email: contact.paris@ecoles-conde.com

Host: OVH2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix Website: https://www.ovh.com/

 

Article 2 – Collection and processing of data

École de Condé is responsible for processing personal data concerning users of the site www.ecole-conde.com

The site collects personal data for marketing or educational purposes in order to manage visitor requests. These data are neither transmitted nor sold to a third party that does not depend on the group: we keep the data for internal processing exclusively.

Automatic data collection

The site runs, for purely statistical purposes, the Google Analytics solution which analyzes data for the purposes of improving the site and measuring the audience.

The data collected for the statistical solution is used in the Google algorithm within the exclusive framework of our “ Google Analytics ” contract.

To this end, the browser may ask you to accept cookies for statistical and display purposes.

Cookies

A cookie (sometimes called a “ tracker ” or “ connection witness ”) is a text file placed on your computer and managed by your internet browser. This text file contains information relating to your browsing.

You are informed that the use of cookies is used to measure the audience of the site and never contain sufficient information to identify you personally. You can oppose the storage of these cookies on your computer by adjusting the security settings of your browser in particular (private secure browsing, security level, etc.). Some features of this site may be unavailable if cookies are disabled.

In accordance with the regulations in force, cookies have a maximum lifespan of 13 (thirteen) months, and your visits to the site do not extend the lifespan of the cookies.

Manual data collection

Certain pages of the site allow interaction through request forms. These forms allow you to register for events or request information about the École de Condé.

The information collected is subject to computer processing intended for the establishment’s commercial, marketing and educational activities. The recipients of this data are exclusively the administrative services of the school.

The personal data that we are likely to collect are strictly necessary for the treatments requested

 

Article 3 – Storage, access and protection of your data

Retention of your personal data

Apart from the cookies that remain on your navigation terminal, the personal data you provide are only kept for the time of your registration and your training.

The personal data kept are only for statistical purposes (anonymized data) or for the execution of the school’s objectives (application, admission, training course).

Access, rectification and deletion of your personal data

In accordance with the law “Informatique et Libertés” of January 6, 1978 amended in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning you, which you can exercise by contacting the administrative service of the school : ECOLE DE CONDE – 13 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris

Minor visitors

Minors can access information on our site as part of their orientation research. They can request additional information by filling out a form. Any final registration of the minor will only be made with the consent of parental authority or the holder.

 

Article 4 – Protection of your data

We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and technological measures to protect your personal data (unauthorized, illegal access, disclosure, loss or destruction).

In the event that unauthorized access is observed, we undertake to take the necessary measures to limit the impact and damage as much as possible.

Under no circumstances may these commitments be valid as an acknowledgment of fault or liability on the part of the establishment or the Group as regards the occurrence of the incident in question.

ECOLE DE CONDE is committed to a continuous process of compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation of May 25, 2018 so that our users’ data is collected and used in a transparent, confidential and secure manner.

We may need to regularly update our data security policy; we invite you to read it regularly on this page.

If major changes are made, we will notify you in advance by email or post so that you can review them prior to their effective date. By your visits to the site, you confirm that you accept the Policy and its updates.

 

Article 5 – Intellectual property

All screens appearing on the site https://www.ecoles-conde.com, including graphics, texts, images, logos and icons as well as their formatting are the exclusive property of ECOLE DE CONDE and their respective owners.

The total or partial representation of this site, by any means whatsoever, and / or of the elements appearing there, without the express and prior authorization of the Publisher, is prohibited, and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L 335-2. et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

All other rights not expressly mentioned here are reserved. Any reproduction, distribution, modification, retransmission or publication of these elements is strictly prohibited without the express written consent of ECOLE DE CONDE.

 

Article 6 – Registration fees for high school internships

Any registration for high school internships implies acceptance of these Legal Notices without reservation.

Fees are paid by online payment on our Bank’s website (PCI / DSS accredited body), using an HTTPS protocol (internet stream encrypted using TLS 1.2 encryption with certificate). Registration for high school internships is considered final once the amount has been received.

In the event of withdrawal, the sums collected are not refunded.

We do not keep data relating to our customers’ bank cards after payment.

L’ECOLE DE CONDE has opted for the secure payment solution : SHERLOCK MERCANET by Credit Lyonnais (LCL) in order to guarantee you maximum security during your registration payment for the competition.

Data confidentiality

When paying your registration fees, the entire payment procedure is carried out between you and Le Crédit Lyonnais (LCL) directly.

During the payment by credit card phase, you temporarily leave the https://www.ecoles-conde.com/ site to arrive on the Sherlocks Mercanet site.

This allows us to guarantee that:

  • ECOLE DE CONDE will never know your card number, it being encrypted.
  • Crédit Lyonnais will not see the details of your payment since only the total amount and the order number are sent by ECOLE DE CONDE to LCL Mercanet Paiement.

When you pay by credit card, the data that will pass between your PC and the bank will be fully encrypted and secure.

Contact us

If you have any questions or wish to make complaints regarding our Policy, you can send an email to cil@ad-education.com or a letter to AD Education – Data Protection Officer – 20 rue de la Croix Nivert 75015 PARIS.

Subscribe to our newsletter

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.